Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Moon Area Middle School Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 147 constituents

Pamela Anderson

Teacher - Grade 7

Emily Antoline

Teacher - Grade 5

Julie Armstrong

Teacher - Grade 8

Tonya Banks

Custodian

Janice Barthen

Teacher - Chorus

Gerry Battaglini

Building Manager

Gerry Battalini

Custodian

Dana Bauer

Teacher - Grade 5

Kristin Baumgardner

Teacher

Nate Baumgardner

Teacher - Grade 5

Cindy Benson

Dishwasher/Server

Elizabeth Blair

Art Teacher

Missy Bonura

Admin. Assistant

Mark Bookleiner

Custodian

Wendy Bosch-Allison

Teacher - German

Gregory Brehm

Custodian

Greg Brethen

Custodian

Tiffany Broderick

Teacher - Grade 7

Diana Brown

Attendance Clerk

Rebecca Brown

Teaching Support

Diane Bruzio

Custodian

Lorraine Burgunder

Cook

Nancy Burgunder

Teacher - Computer

Patricia Buys

Teacher - Physical Education

London Cain

Teacher - Grade 7

Autumn Cairns

Teacher - Grade 6

John Colaiacovo

Teacher - Grade 5

Lindsay Corr

Teacher - Family and Consumer Sciences

Patricia Coulter

Paraprofessional

Brooke Covington

Teacher - Grade 5

Donna Cox

Dishwasher/Server

Lynne Coyle

Paraprofessional

Missy Cronin

Teacher - Grade 6

Nancy Custeau

Teacher - French

Jenn Custer

Teacher - Grade 7

Jason D'Alesio

Moon Area Middle School Assistant Principal

Danielle DiBenedetto

Teacher - Grade 6

Dominic DiPietro

Custodian

Dianna Eberhardt

Teacher - Grade 8

Dawn Ermlich

Teacher - Grade 5

Joe Espey

Teacher - Grade 5

Amy Esposito

Teacher - Art

Jessica Fassett

Food Services

Alan Fear

Music

Ian Finn

Teacher - Tech Ed

Vanessa Fontana

Teacher - Grade 7

Megan Foust

Teacher

Mary Fuentes

Teacher

Sally Fuller

Teacher - Grade 5

Tim Gaertner

Teacher - Grade 7

Sharon Gaitens

Teacher - Gifted

Barbara Gallagher

Teacher - Grade 7

Heidi Gariti

Gifted Teacher

Lori Gerhardt

Café Monitor

Erin Gilligan

Teacher - Grade 7

Pamela Gorman

Paraprofessional

Debbie Grguras

Moon Area Middle School Administrative Assistant

Stephanie Guillory

Nurse Assistant

Lisa Haigler

Teacher - Art

Nikki Hallahan

Teacher

Melissa Heasley

Principal

Amy Hepak

Teacher - Grade 5

Mike Hepak

Teacher - Technolgy Education

Debra Hetzer

Special Education Personal Assistant.

Scott Hilpert

Teacher - Technology Education

Heather Hostutler

Nurse

Mark Hughes

Mark Huhges

Teacher - Grade 6

Patricia Hyland

Teacher - Grade 8

Amber Jackson

Teacher - Grade 6

Mark Jeffries

Teacher - Grade 8

Adrianne Kaminsky

Teacher - Spanish

Lorraine Kelly

Paraprofessional

Vicky King

Teacher - Grade 6

Megan Kirchner

Assistant Principal

Daniel Kobaly

Teacher - Music

Marc Kopay

Teacher - Physical Education/ Health

Tyler Krokonko

Guidance Counselor

Ryan Linn

Teacher - Physical Education/ Health

Francee Lipecky

Teacher - Grade 5

Greg Lucas

Custodian

Gregory Lukas

Custodian

Nancy Lupoi

Food Services

Colleen Marchinsky

Teacher - Physical Education/ Health

Angela Marino

Teacher - Grade 7

Stacy Marquis

Teacher - Grade 5

Shannon Martindale

Library Media

Jen Mattucci

Teacher - Grade 8

Lisa May

Teacher - Grade 7

Gary McCutcheon

Custodian

Dominique Mendicino

Teacher - Grade 6

Chris Menosky

Teacher - Grade 6

Robert Mercer

Teacher - Grade 8

Leann Migliozzi

Teacher - Grade 7

Devin Miller

Teacher - Grade 8

Kelly Miller

Special Education Teacher

Mick Minamyer

Teacher - Band

Jamie Morton

Teacher - Grade 8

Amanda Neville

Teacher - Orchestra

Beth Nijenhaus

Teacher - Grade 5
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 147 constituents